Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Łódź: Magnetic resonance scanners - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Łódź: Magnetic resonance scanners

  • Published
    19/05/2023
  • Deadline
    27/06/2023
  • Awarded
    20/07/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny Nr 1 Im. Norberta Barlickiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Łodzi
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Business sector (Main CPV)
33113100 Magnetic resonance scanners
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,973,046.86 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,049,055.00 PLN
Tender reference number
51/PN/ZP/D/2023
Description

1. The subject-matter of the procurement procedure is: purchase of medical equipment: magnetic resonance imaging (modernisation) (hereinafter referred to as the Goods or Equipment or the Camera) together with the adaptation of the room, in accordance with the type of assortment and the quantities specified in the ‘Assortment and Price Form’ constituting Annex 2 to the SWZ and in accordance with the ‘Offer Form’ constituting Annex 1 to the SWZ and meeting the limit parameters specified in Annex 1a1 to the SWZ ‘Technical parameters’ (Annex 1a to the ‘Offer Form’).
2. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract can be found in Annex 2 to the SWZ (‘Assortment and price form’) and in Annex 1a1 to the SWZ (‘Technical parameters’).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny Nr 1 Im. Norberta Barlickiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Łodzi
Postal address: ul. Kopcińskiego 22
Town: Łódź
NUTS code: PL711
Postal code: 90-153
Country: POL
Contact person: Dział Zamówień Publicznych SP ZOZ USK nr 1 UM w Łodzi, 90-153 Łódź, ul.Kopcińskiego 22
Main address: http://www.barlicki.pl
Electronic via:
https://www.platformazakupowa.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,973,046.86 PLN
Final contracted value
5,049,055.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Siemens Healthcare Sp. z o. o.
Postal address: ul. Żupnicza 11
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 03-821
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.