Publications Office of the EU
France-Annecy: Sewer cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Annecy: Sewer cleaning services

  • Awarded
    05/06/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Département de la Haute-Savoie
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK28 Haute-Savoie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK28 Haute-Savoie
Business sector (Main CPV)
90470000 Sewer cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
18s0147
Description

Emptying and curing of the network and the sewerage works of the Gliders’ plateau.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

90470000 - Sewer cleaning services

45000000 - Construction work

45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ICART SAS
Postal address: 125 rue des Fougères
Town: Bons-en-Chablais
Postal code: 74890
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.