Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Paderborn: Electrical fitting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Paderborn: Electrical fitting work

  • Published
    14/12/2018
  • Deadline
    06/02/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    06/02/2019
  • Awarded
    04/04/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kreis Paderborn
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA47 Paderborn
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA47 Paderborn
Business sector (Main CPV)
45311200 Electrical fitting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
816,682.81 EUR
Tender reference number
147101-18628
Description

Paderborn County, as developer, intends to build a new office building on the Riemekestrasse in Paderborn. The subject of the invitation to tender is the electrical installations of cost group 440 and 450.
The new construction will be made of basement and ground floors, and 3. Upper floors. Technology and a garage for e-cars are mostly provided for in the KG. The remaining floors mainly contain office space with a standard installation. The floors are equipped with so-called hollow floors, with the exception of a few rooms. This means that most of the installation takes place in the hollow floor, which must be installed in consultation with the hollow floor and the heating builder prior to the installation of the hollow floor. When piping in dry-structure walls, the consultations with the dry builder and their draught times must be taken into account in the calculation. Crossings and crossings of lines shall be clean.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.deutsche-evergabe.de/dashboards/dashboard_off/1d391c27-a5a0-42ba-b3d8-f746461cd808
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/02/2019 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
816,682.81 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Elektro Löhr
Postal address: Stiftsstraße 4
Town: Büren- Steinhausen
Postal code: 33142
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.