Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Viersen: Ventilation installation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Viersen: Ventilation installation work

  • Published
    03/05/2022
  • Deadline
    31/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    31/05/2022
  • Awarded
    09/08/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Viersen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA1E Viersen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA1E Viersen
Business sector (Main CPV)
45331210 Ventilation installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
S-VIERSEN-2022-0053
Description

.Im Rahmen der energetischen Sanierung an der Paul-Weyers-Schule, sollen das Haupt- und das Nebengebäude (OGS) mit Raumlufttechnische Anlagen ausgestattet werden.
Hauptgebäude:
Zentrale Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG: 1 Stück
Summe Luftvolumenstrom: 12.000m³/h
Kanalmassen ca.: 700 m²
Wickelfalzrohr Ø100-250 ca.: 450 m
Luftauslässe ca.: 100 Stück
Brandschutzklappen: 8 Stück
Volumenstromregler: 42 Stück
Nebengebäude:
Zentrale Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG: 1 Stück
Summe Luftvolumenstrom: 2.300m³/h
Kanalmassen ca.: 165 m²
Wickelfalzrohr Ø100-250 ca.: 80 m
Luftauslässe ca.: 24 Stück
Volumenstromregler: 8 Stück
WC-Kern Nebengebäude:
Zentrale Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG: 1 Stück
Summe Luftvolumenstrom: 600m³/h
Kanalmassen ca.: 15 m²
Wickelfalzrohr Ø100-250 ca.: 55 m
Luftauslässe ca.: 14 Stück

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Viersen
Postal address: Rathausmarkt 1
Town: Viersen
NUTS code: DEA1E
Postal code: 41747
Country: DEU
Main address: www.viersen.de
Electronic via:
https://www.deutsches-ausschreibungsblatt.de/VN/S-VIERSEN-2022-0053
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/05/2022 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Lufttechnik GmbH & Co.KG
Postal address: Beckstr. 1
Town: Viersen
Postal code: 41749
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.