Publications Office of the EU
France-Hayange: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Hayange: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

  • Awarded
    26/04/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF33 Moselle
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
46,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
CAVF2017-01-001
Description

This consultation concerns the purchase of work clothes and personal protective equipment, disposable protection, clothing for childcare staff, early childhood staff and maintenance staff in the Community of agglomeration of Val de Fensch.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

18100000 - Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

35113000 - Safety equipment

18800000 - Footwear

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
5,000.00
Final contracted value
46,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Loza Protec
Postal address: 2 rue Pratel
Town: Morhange
Postal code: 57340
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.