Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Alessandria: Electric motors, generators and transformers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Alessandria: Electric motors, generators and transformers

  • Published
    02/02/2013
  • Deadline
    05/04/2013
  • Awarded
    24/02/2014
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Federazione Sovrazonale Piemonte 6 – Piemonte Sud Est S.c.a.r.l.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC18 Alessandria
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31100000 Electric motors, generators and transformers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
425,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
331,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Open procedure for the provision of ‘hand-keys’ of safety generator and ancillary works at ASO AL.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
425,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
331,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: M.I.T. Srl
Postal address: Via Calatafimi 25
Town: Nichelino
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.