Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Mainframe computer - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Mainframe computer

  • Published
    14/03/2023
  • Deadline
    18/04/2023
  • Canceled
    25/04/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
30211000 Mainframe computer
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
MELBDZ.261.19.2023
Description

Dostawa klastra obliczeniowego do Laboratorium Komputerowego w ramach realizacji projektu „Terenowy poligon doświadczalno-wdrożeniowy w powiecie przasnyskim” RPMA.01.01.00-14-9875/17 dla Instytutu Techniki Lotniczej Mechaniki Stosowanej Wydziału Mechanicznego Energetyki i Lotnictwa Politechniki Warszawskiej -dalej za opz

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA
National registration number: REGON 000001554
Postal address: PLAC POLITECHNIKI 1
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL911
Postal code: 00-661
Country: POL
Main address: https://www.pw.edu.pl
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/pw_edu/proceedings
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/04/2023 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.