Publications Office of the EU
France-Toulouse: Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Toulouse: Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil

  • Published
    18/09/2019
  • Deadline
    21/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    21/10/2019
  • Awarded
    25/11/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Toulouse Métropole
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ23 Haute-Garonne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ23 Haute-Garonne
Business sector (Main CPV)
90523000 Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
74,855.00 EUR
Tender reference number
19c076ao
Description

This benefit in kind comprises:
— the provision of special packaging adapted to the needs free of charge,
— replacement of a full container by an empty container,
— collecting the container in full and transporting it to the treatment site,
— the taking into account by a chemist,
— the treatment of products in accordance with the rules in force, in particular the Order of 3.10.2012 amending the Order of 20.9.2002 and the Order of 10.10.2012 amending the Order of 30.12.2002,
— the provision of a schedule for monitoring hazardous waste.
This is a framework agreement with order forms without a minimum or maximum for each of the periods and one economic operator. As an indication, the estimated annual orders are EUR 35 000 excl. tax for the City of Toulouse and EUR 45 000 excl. tax for Toulouse Métropole.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.agysoft.marches-publics.info
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/10/2019 14:00
Buyers
Toulouse Métropole
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
74,855.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Triadis Services
Postal address: 27 avenue Léon Jouhaux
Town: Saint-Alban
Postal code: 31140
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.