Publications Office of the EU
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia-Skopje: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia-Skopje: Construction work

  • Published
    18/08/2018
  • Deadline
    05/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    05/09/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministry of Transport and Communication — Macedonia
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
19,067,822.00 MKD
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
61/2018
Description

all details are given at the tender documentation

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/09/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code

45000000 - Construction work

71320000 - Engineering design services

45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

71000000 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
19,067,822.00 MKD
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.