Publications Office of the EU
France-Guéret: Architectural and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Guéret: Architectural and related services

  • Published
    13/07/2016
  • Deadline
    19/09/2016
  • Awarded
    21/08/2017
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ville de Guéret
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRI22 Creuse
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
532,546.67 EUR
Tender reference number
09-16
Description

Project management contract for the restructuring of the Guéret Sénatoerie Museum (23000) and the fitting-out of its reserves.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ville de Guéret
Postal address: Direction des services financiers, cellule achats, esplanade François Mitterrand, BP 259
Town: Guéret
NUTS code: FR632
Postal code: 23006
Country: FRA
Contact person: Christine Chazeirat
Main address: http://ville-gueret.marcoweb.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Other
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
532,546.67 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Basalt Architecture
Postal address: 2 bis rue Henri Coudert
Town: Margency
Postal code: 95580
Country: FRA

Official name: OTEIS BEFS
Postal address: 6 chemin du Pigeonnier de la Cépière
Town: Toulouse
Postal code: 31110
Country: FRA

Official name: Atelier Akiko
Postal address: 5 rue de Pouy
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75013
Country: FRA

Official name: PAT VKX
Postal address: 238 boulevard Raspail
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75014
Country: FRA

Official name: Atelier de Paysage B. Lecointa
Postal address: 8 rue Mondran
Town: Toulouse
Postal code: 31400
Country: FRA

Official name: Impédance
Postal address: 80 domaine de Montvoisin
Town: Gometz-la-Ville
Postal code: 91400
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.