Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Pamplona: Diesel fuel - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Pamplona: Diesel fuel

  • Published
    23/10/2020
  • Deadline
    20/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    20/11/2020
  • Awarded
    15/02/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gobierno de Navarra, Servicio de Patrimonio
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES22 Comunidad Foral de Navarra
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES220 Navarra
Business sector (Main CPV)
09134200 Diesel fuel
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,029,985.60 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2.00 EUR
Tender reference number
0005-0404-2020-000008
Description

Constituye el objeto de este Acuerdo Marco la regulación de las condiciones en que se efectuarán los suministros de carburantes (gasolina sin plomo 95 y gasóleo A) para el funcionamiento de la flota de vehículos del Gobierno de Navarra y los organismos autónomos Hacienda Foral de Navarra, Servicio Navarro de Salud-Osasunbidea, Agencia Navarra para la Autonomía y Desarrollo de las Personas, Instituto Navarro de Deporte, Instituto Navarro de Juventud, Instituto Navarro de Administración Pública, Servicio Navarro de Empleo-Nafar Lansare e Instituto de Salud Pública y Laboral de Navarra con las empresas que resulten seleccionadas en la correspondiente licitación durante el año 2021, prorrogable hasta el año 2024.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gobierno de Navarra — Servicio de Patrimonio
National registration number: S3100004E
Postal address: C/ Yanguas y Miranda, 27, 2.º
Town: Pamplona
NUTS code: ES220
Postal code: 31003
Country: ESP
Contact person: María Vela Jaurrieta
Main address: www.navarra.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/11/2020 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,029,985.60 EUR
Final contracted value
2.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Agrupación de Estaciones de Servicio de Navarra
Postal address:
Town: Pamplona
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.