Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Perugia: Caretaker services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Perugia: Caretaker services

  • Published
    05/08/2016
  • Deadline
    27/09/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    03/10/2016
  • Awarded
    01/03/2017
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
INPS Direzione Regionale Umbria
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI2 Umbria
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI2 Umbria
Business sector (Main CPV)
98341140 Caretaker services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,229,508.20 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
966,949.57 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Open procedure of a Community nature, pursuant to Article 60 of Legislative Decree No 50/2016 for the award of the security service at buildings of the Umbria Regional Directorate of the INPS.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: INPS — Direzione regionale Umbria
Postal address: Via Mario Angeloni 90
Town: Perugia
NUTS code: ITE2
Postal code: 06124
Country: ITA
Contact person: dott.ssa Silvia Costanza Marchetti
Main address: http://www.inps.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/10/2016 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,229,508.20 EUR
Final contracted value
966,949.57 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: RTI Telecontrol Srl (mandataria)
Postal address: Via Fiorentina 524
Town: Arezzo
Postal code: 52100
Country: ITA

Official name: Sicurezza Globale 1972 Srl
Postal address: Circonvallazione Appia 79
Town: Roma
Postal code: 00179
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.