Publications Office of the EU
Ireland-Castletroy: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ireland-Castletroy: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

  • Published
    26/02/2021
  • Deadline
    26/03/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    26/03/2021
  • Awarded
    21/05/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Place of performance
NUTS code: IE Éire/Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE Éire/Ireland
Business sector (Main CPV)
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
394,725.00 EUR
Tender reference number
LGH1358C
Description

CODEX system (fluidics and imaging)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
National registration number: IE 6609370 G
Postal address: University of Limerick, Co. Limerick
Town: Castletroy
NUTS code: IE
Country: IRL
Contact person: Maria Owens
Main address: http://www.educationprocurementservice.ie
Electronic via:
http://irl.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=183542&B=ETENDERS_SIMPLE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/03/2021 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
200,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
394,725.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Akoya Biosciences Inc.
Postal address: 100 Campus Drive, 6th floor
Town: Marlborough
Postal code: MA 01752
Country: USA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.