Publications Office of the EU
France-Besançon: Information video-tape production - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Besançon: Information video-tape production

  • Published
    09/07/2020
  • Deadline
    22/09/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    24/09/2020
  • Awarded
    09/11/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ville de Besançon
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRC21 Doubs
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRC21 Doubs
Business sector (Main CPV)
92111260 Information video-tape production
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,198,800.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,198,800.00 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Les commandes porteront sur:
— la création de films dits «prestige», d'une à plusieurs minutes, de valorisation du territoire ou d'un équipement, coécrit entre les directions communication des deux collectivités et l'attributaire du marché,
— la réalisation de vidéo type «reportages» en lien avec un événement ou une manifestation culturelle soutenue par l'une des collectivités,
— la réalisation de supports animés (animation, motion design etc.),
— la conception et la réalisation de plateaux TV.
Les supports réalisés seront destinés à être diffusés en priorité sur les sites internet des collectivités et leurs réseaux sociaux. Ils devront être lisibles sur plusieurs supports (écran TV, ordinateur, tablette, téléphone portable...) et pourront être présentés à différents types de publics, élus, autorités, visiteurs scolaires...dans leur intégralité ou de manière fractionnée selon les lieux et les sujets abordés.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches.grandbesancon.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/09/2020 14:00
Buyers
Grand Besançon métropole
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.