Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Stuttgart: Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Stuttgart: Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

  • Published
    20/07/2020
  • Deadline
    01/09/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    01/09/2020
  • Awarded
    04/11/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart – DLZ
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE111 Stuttgart, Stadtkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE111 Stuttgart, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
211,562.07 EUR
Tender reference number
4200_EU_010920
Description

– ca. 260 m Schwarzrohr,
– ca. 800 m C-Stahlrohr von DN 15-DN 50,
– ca. 90 St. Heizkörper,
– ca. 300 m2 Fußbodenheizung.
Wärmedämmung für Heizungsrohre:
— 1 St. Fernwärmestation,
— 1 St. Frischwasserstation.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://meinauftrag.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/09/2020 11:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
211,562.07 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: FM- Tech GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Urbach
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.