Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Landskrona: Concrete work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Landskrona: Concrete work

  • Published
    27/08/2019
  • Deadline
    08/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    09/10/2019
  • Awarded
    11/10/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Landskrona Stad
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45262300 Concrete work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,500,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
KS 2019/1582
Description

The contract concerns the crushing of asphalt and miscellaneous concrete materials on Landskrona City’s recycling farm Lärkan, Stuverigatan i Landskrona.
Scope of the procurement
The contract concerns the crushing of asphalt and miscellaneous concrete materials and the purchase of asphalt crushing.
The value of the previous year was SEK 560 000. The tenderer may consider this as a guide to the scope. The City does not provide a guarantee for the same extent during the contract period, which may change during this period.
The maximum volume of the framework agreement is SEK 4 500 000. When purchases for this contract reach the maximum volume, the contract shall cease to be valid and a new call for tenders will be carried out. The maximum volume shall not be confused with the estimated scope of the procurement. The duration of the contract is 2 years, with the possibility to extend 1 + 1 years. The starting date of the contract may be deferred in the event of an appeal and in the event of events which the City could not reasonably have foreseen. The total duration of the contract will remain unchanged.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afxffxelne&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/10/2019 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,500,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
3,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Norrvidinge Lastbilscentral AB
Postal address: Bunkagårdsgatan 4
Town: Helsingborg
Postal code: 253 68
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.