Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Onesti: Various medicinal products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Onesti: Various medicinal products

  • Published
    03/05/2014
  • Deadline
    30/06/2014
  • Awarded
    22/07/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    05/08/2014
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Spitalul Municipal Onesti
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO211 Bacău
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33690000 Various medicinal products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,330,271.86 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
69
Tender reference number
5946/3.4.2014.
Description

Procurement of various medicines – Programme, 69 batches, in accordance with Annex B;
the minimum value represents the estimated value for this procedure up to 31.12.2014; the maximum value represents the estimated value with possible additional amounts up to 30.4.2015; tenders shall be drawn up and evaluated in accordance with the quantities specified in the tender specifications and in the section of the forms: technical proposal (up to 31.12.2014).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/08/2014 18:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.