Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Filton: Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Filton: Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

  • Awarded
    01/09/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant
Place of performance
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
50400000 Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
96,933.87
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
96,933.87 GBP
Tender reference number
NHSBT1189
Description

Contract for the maintenance of microbiological safety cabinets and laminar air flow cabinets.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
96,933.87
Final contracted value
96,933.87 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Crowthorne HI-TEC Services
Postal address: Beech House, Ancells Business Park
Town: Fleet
Postal code: GU51 2UN
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.