Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Guilhufe: Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Guilhufe: Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

  • Published
    21/10/2022
  • Deadline
    17/11/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    17/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Centro Hospitalar do Tâmega e Sousa, E. P. E.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT Portugal
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT Portugal
Business sector (Main CPV)
50400000 Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
271,250.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
08/CPI.22.2447
Description

Prestação de Serviços de Manutenção de Imagem Radiológica

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Centro Hospitalar do Tâmega e Sousa, E. P. E.
National registration number: 508318262
Postal address: Av. do Hospital Padre Américo
Town: Guilhufe-Penafiel
NUTS code: PT
Postal code: 4560-136
Country: PRT
Main address: https://www.chts.min-saude.pt/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/11/2022 17:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.