Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Ilford: Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Ilford: Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars

  • Published
    05/10/2018
  • Deadline
    07/11/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    07/11/2018
  • Awarded
    20/05/2019
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
London Borough of Redbridge
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKI53 Redbridge and Waltham Forest
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKI53 Redbridge and Waltham Forest
Business sector (Main CPV)
50111000 Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000.00 GBP
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
DN368609
Description

The contract is for the provision of a Workplace Travel scheme and comprises of three (3) separate ‘Lots’ or contracts, as detailed below:
— Lot 1 Car Club Scheme: provision of a fully managed car club service for both corporate (staff) and residents,
— Lot 2 Bike Club Scheme: provision of a fully managed electric bike club scheme for corporate (staff),
— Lot 3 Electric Vehicle Charging Points: supply, installation, maintenance and operation of on-street, electric vehicle charging point infrastructure; and

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.londontenders.org
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/11/2018 16:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.