Publications Office of the EU
SE-Malmö: library management services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SE-Malmö: library management services

  • Published
    05/07/2012
  • Deadline
    15/08/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    16/08/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Malmö Högskola
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79995000 Library management services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Dnr Mahr 24-2012/98
Description

Malmö University intends to procure a book supplier. The framework contract is intended to enable web-based calls from the HEI library and other faculties.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: TendSign
Country: SWE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/08/2012 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.