Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Calafell: Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Calafell: Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases

  • Published
    29/05/2018
  • Deadline
    27/06/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    05/07/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Calafell
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES514 Tarragona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES514 Tarragona
Business sector (Main CPV)
39120000 Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
389,932.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
17/18-CNT
Description

Approval of the procurement file, Economic, Administrative and Technical Specifications for the award of the supply and installation of furniture for the new Calafell Municipal Library, by open procedure, harmonised regulation and the launch of a call for tenders.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ayuntamiento de Calafell
National registration number: P4303700A
Postal address: Avenida Catalunya, 1
Town: Calafell
NUTS code: ES514
Postal code: 43820
Country: ESP
Contact person: Miriam Navarro
Main address: http://contractaciopublica.gencat.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/07/2018 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
389,932.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.