Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Maintenance of computer peripherals - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Barcelona: Maintenance of computer peripherals

  • Awarded
    09/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ferrocarriles de la Generalidad de Cataluña
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
50323100 Maintenance of computer peripherals
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
353,724.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
353,724.00 EUR
Tender reference number
CONTR/2019/218
Description

Servicio de mantenimiento del sistema automático de detección en tiempo real de fraude en las zonas de validación en diversas estaciones.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
353,724.00
Final contracted value
353,724.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Awaait Artificial Intelligence, S. L.
Postal address: Avenida Diagonal, 601, 8.º
Town: Barcelona
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.