Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Móstoles: Repair and maintenance services of building installations - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Móstoles: Repair and maintenance services of building installations

  • Published
    17/06/2022
  • Deadline
    14/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    22/07/2022
  • Awarded
    31/10/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Rectorado de la Universidad Rey Juan Carlos
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,312,822.50 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
807,017.05 EUR
Tender reference number
2022081SERA
Description

Servicio de mantenimiento preventivo, conductivo, técnico legal y correctivo de las instalaciones de Climatización y ACS de todos los edificios de la Universidad Rey Juan Carlos.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Rectorado de la Universidad Rey Juan Carlos
National registration number: Q2803011B
Postal address: Calle Tulipán, s/n
Town: Móstoles
NUTS code: ES300
Postal code: 28933
Country: ESP
Contact person: Rectorado de la Universidad Rey Juan Carlos
Main address: http://www.urjc.es/perfil-del-contratante
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/07/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,312,822.50 EUR
Final contracted value
807,017.05 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UTE MANTENIMIENTO CLIMA
Postal address:
Town: Valencia
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.