Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Kornwestheim: Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Kornwestheim: Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)

  • Published
    25/05/2021
  • Deadline
    22/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    22/06/2021
  • Awarded
    26/10/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Land Baden-Württemberg vertreten durch das Landesamt für Geoinformation und Landentwicklung Baden-Württemberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE115 Ludwigsburg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE115 Ludwigsburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
733,950.00 EUR
Tender reference number
LZBW-2021-02-019
Description

Rahmenvereinbarung für die Beschaffung von Submeter GPS-Geräten für das Landesamt für Geoinformation und Landentwicklung Baden-Württemberg

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ausschreibungen.landbw.de/Satellite/notice/CXUEYYDYY97
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/06/2021 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
733,950.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: GEOsat GmbH
Postal address: Löhberg 78
Town: Mülheim an der Ruhr
Postal code: 45468
Country: DEU

Official name: GEOMATIK e.K. Dipl. Ing. (FH) H. Spahl
Postal address: Ludwig-Thoma- Str. 18
Town: Engelsberg
Postal code: 84549
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.