Publications Office of the EU
Transport services for Tysvær municipality. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Transport services for Tysvær municipality.

  • Published
    25/04/2025
  • Deadline
    26/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    26/05/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Tysvær Kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO0A1 Rogaland
Business sector (Main CPV)
60120000 Taxi services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,000,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
2025/2278
Description

Tysvær municipality shall procure a four year framework agreement for transport services from August 2025. The framework agreement is divided into three sub-contracts:1. School transport dangerous school road 2. Passenger transport, including Patient transport3. Swimming busesFor more information, see each sub-contract. The municipality ́s proposal for a traffic safety plan is attached. The plan has recently been adopted, with some minor changes which are of no significance for this framework agreement.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/252957190.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://permalink.mercell.com/252957190.aspx
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/05/2025 13:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.