Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Münster: Software package and information systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Münster: Software package and information systems

  • Published
    02/04/2021
  • Deadline
    05/05/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadtwerke Münster GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA33 Münster, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA33 Münster, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
48000000 Software package and information systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
KG-EI/362_20210331
Description

Schaffung einer MaaS-Plattform (Mobility as a Service-Plattform), die es einem registrierten Kunden ermöglicht, über einen zentralen Punkt (App) eine intermodale Route seinem Reiseziel entsprechend zu ermitteln, entlang dieser geführt zu werden und die genutzten Mobilitätsprodukte in einem Gesamtpreis über die App zu bezahlen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.vergabe-westfalen.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXPWYRJ9UQK
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.