Publications Office of the EU
Croatia-Zadar: Electric vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Croatia-Zadar: Electric vehicles

  • Published
    08/04/2022
  • Deadline
    28/04/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    28/04/2022
  • Awarded
    24/06/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zračna luka Zadar d.o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: HR033 Zadarska županija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HR033 Zadarska županija
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144900 Electric vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,500,000.00 HRK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
474,523.58 EUR
Tender reference number
6/22 V.V.
Description

Autobus za prijevoz putnika na električni pogon

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eojn.nn.hr/Oglasnik
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/04/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,500,000.00 HRK
Final contracted value
474,523.58 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: MALLAGHAN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Postal address: 69 Coalisland Road Dungannon County Tyrone N.Ireland
Town: Dungannon
Postal code: BT71 6LA
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.