Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Liability insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Liability insurance services

  • Announced
    25/06/2015
  • Published
    26/08/2015
  • Deadline
    15/10/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    15/10/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Čepro, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ Česko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66516000 Liability insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
166/15/OCN
Description

The subject of the contract is insurance for third party damage caused by the contracting authority’s operational activities, including insurance against liability for damage caused by product defects, environmental damage insurance and insurance for major accidents pursuant to Act No 59/2006 Coll. on the prevention of major accidents, as amended, which will be taken out for a fixed period from 1 January 2016 to 31 December 2019.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/10/2015 10:45
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
100,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.