Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Jönköping: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Jönköping: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

  • Published
    28/04/2017
  • Deadline
    07/06/2017
  • Awarded
    22/06/2017
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Jönköpings kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE211 Jönköpings län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE211 Jönköpings län
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
10,200,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
16/217
Description

The Municipality of Jönköping (the contractor) invites tenderers (Supplier) to submit a tender in accordance with these tender specifications for school trips, staff trips, study visits, activity trips and other bus trips for the Municipality’s units and schools. The contract does not relate to school transport or special travel.
The value of the contract, according to government statistics, for the entire duration of the contract, including any extension clauses, amounts to approximately SEK 18 000 000 excluding VAT. The value represents an estimated volume and is only a guide value and no guaranteed volumes are provided.
The contract is divided into 2 lots. Each component is evaluated separately. Tenders may be submitted for one or both lots.
Framework contracts will be signed with 6 suppliers per lot that meet the eligibility criteria and have the lowest prices as indicated in the price queries in the tender specifications.
The planned start of the contract is 1.7.2017.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afkiwzdddc&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
10,200,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Trafikbolaget Carlstens i Bodafors Aktiebolag
Postal address: Box 23
Town: Bodafors
Postal code: 571 06
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.