Publications Office of the EU
Suchdol nad Lužnicí - recovery of sludge drainage at WWTP - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Suchdol nad Lužnicí - recovery of sludge drainage at WWTP

  • Published
    15/06/2026
  • Deadline
    01/07/2026
  • Awarded
    25/08/2026
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Město Suchdol nad Lužnicí
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ031 Jihočeský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
42912300 Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,521,562.45 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,115,506.00 CZK
Tender reference number
28/05/2026
Description

The project deals with the reconstruction of the construction and technological part of the existing WWTP building at the site of the existing hall. In PD are solved building modifications forced by modifications of technology, as well as modifications of current technological equipment and minor modifications of wiring.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.vhodne-uverejneni.cz/profil/00247561
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.vhodne-uverejneni.cz/profil/00247561
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Základním kritériem pro zadání veřejné zakázky je výše nabídkové ceny v Kč bez DPH.
Estimated value
5,521,562.45 CZK
Final contracted value
4,115,506.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Fryauf Filmix s.r.o.
Postal address:
Town: Králův Dvůr
Postal code: 26701
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.