Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-České Budějovice: Motor vehicle liability insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-České Budějovice: Motor vehicle liability insurance services

  • Announced
    16/05/2014
  • Published
    21/11/2014
  • Deadline
    17/02/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    17/02/2015
  • Awarded
    28/05/2015
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Jihočeský kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ031 Jihočeský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
60,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
57,460,920.00 CZK
Tender reference number
OREG 61152/2014/pehr
Description

The subject of the public contract is the insurance of a set of vehicles of the South Bohemia Region (around 2100 vehicles) for insurance against liability for damage caused by the use of a vehicle (also referred to as compulsory liability) and emergency insurance for selected vehicles of the South Bohemia Region (approximately 940 vehicles) since 1 July 2015. It is assumed that insurance contracts for POV and HAV are concluded for a period of 5 years.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/02/2015 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
60,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
57,460,920.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Kooperativa pojišťovna, a.s., Vienna Insurance Group
Postal address: Pobřežní 665/21
Town: Praha 8
Postal code: 186 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.