Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Advertising campaign services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Lithuania-Vilnius: Advertising campaign services

  • Published
    15/12/2017
  • Deadline
    19/01/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    19/01/2018
  • Awarded
    13/09/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė VAATC
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
79341400 Advertising campaign services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
340,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
306,500.00 EUR
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Procurement of public information (waste reduction, recycling, sorting and management) services in the Vilnius region, which includes municipalities of Vilnius City, Elektrėnai, Vilnius, Šalčininkai, Širvintai, Švenčioiai, Trakai, Ukmergė Districts, taking into account the general specificities of Vilnius Region and individual municipalities in the Vilnius Region.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė VAATC
National registration number: 181705485
Postal address: Lvovo g. 89-75
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: 08104
Country: LTU
Contact person: Virginija Barnatavičiutė
Main address: http://www.vaatc.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=374312&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/01/2018 13:45
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.