Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Glasgow: Environmental engineering consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Glasgow: Environmental engineering consultancy services

  • Published
    13/04/2018
  • Deadline
    21/05/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    21/05/2018
  • Awarded
    08/08/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Southside Housing Association Ltd
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKM82 Glasgow City
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKM82 Glasgow City
Business sector (Main CPV)
71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
90,484.89 GBP
Tender reference number
ESP3797
Description

Southside Housing Association wish to appoint a suitably qualified Service provider to carry out Control and Prevention of Legionella to their residential properties, both factored and owned and commercial offices located in the South side of Glasgow.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/05/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
250,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
90,484.89 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Chemtech Consultancy Ltd
Postal address: Unit D, East Fulton Farm, Darluith Road, Linwood
Town: Paisley
Postal code: PA3 3TP
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.