Publications Office of the EU
France-Toulon: Cable - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Toulon: Cable

  • Published
    30/04/2015
  • Deadline
    07/07/2015
  • Awarded
    25/03/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mindef/EMA/Dcsca/Cescof/antenne navale
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
44321000 Cable
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
SECNAUT 15 033 - CANDIDATURE
Description

The subject of this contract is the manufacture of steel cables and slings for the benefit of the Ministry of Defence.
This draft contract is subject to the restricted invitation to tender procedure in accordance with Articles 201-i (2), 33 and 238 to 242 of the Public Procurement Code.
Pursuant to Article 251 of the Public Procurement Code, it is a contract with order forms.
In accordance with Article 247 of the Public Procurement Code, the contract, which may present significant technical hazards, will comprise a provisional part of the services.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mindef/EMA/DCSCA/Cescof/antenne navale du Cescof
Postal address: BCRM de Toulon, antenne navale du Cescof (Cescof/an) — BP 72 — marchés publics
Town: Toulon Cedex 9
Postal code: 83800
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Berra Marine Service
Postal address: 8 rue du Colonel Berthaud
Town: Brest
Postal code: 29200
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.