Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Constanta: Upgrading services of ships - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Constanta: Upgrading services of ships

  • Published
    23/09/2016
  • Deadline
    24/10/2016
  • Awarded
    16/11/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    17/11/2016
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Agentia Romana de Salvare a Vietii Omenesti pe Mare
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO223 Constanţa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50245000 Upgrading services of ships
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,250,900.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,249,900.00 RON
Tender reference number
x
Description

Additional services for the modernisation and retrofitting of the multi-function maritime towing vessel with the ‘Hercules’ ice class, in accordance with the specifications.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/11/2016 18:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,250,900.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,249,900.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Alteea SA
Postal address: Parcela nr. 2, Platforma de beton (nord-est cladire Bursa Noua, Port Constanta)
Town: Constanta
Postal code: 900900
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.