Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Saragossa: Electrodes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Saragossa: Electrodes

  • Awarded
    19/12/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gerencia Sector Sanitario de Zaragoza 2
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES243 Zaragoza
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES243 Zaragoza
Business sector (Main CPV)
31711140 Electrodes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,351,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
(A02018350)-PA 107 HMS/19
Description

Kit Rizolisis

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,351,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Vortrom, S.L.U.
Postal address: Progrés 1. Pol. Ind. La Ferrería
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08110
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.