Publications Office of the EU
Performing the function of a supervisory inspector for the task entitled: ‘Expansion of provincial road No 683 from km 6+200 to km 8+200 in Wągrodno and Uwieliny in the municipality of Prażmów’ – procedure No 127/25 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Performing the function of a supervisory inspector for the task entitled: ‘Expansion of provincial road No 683 from km 6+200 to km 8+200 in Wągrodno and Uwieliny in the municipality of Prażmów’ – procedure No 127/25

  • Published
    18/07/2025
  • Deadline
    22/08/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    22/08/2025
  • Awarded
    12/01/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mazowiecki Zarząd Dróg Wojewódzkich w Warszawie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
71247000 Supervision of building work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
390,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

1. The subject of the contract is to perform the function of a supervisory inspector for the task entitled: ‘Expansion of provincial road No 683 from km 6+200 to km 8+200 in Wągrodno and Uwieliny in the municipality of Prażmów’ – procedure No 127/25. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the Order can be found in Part IV of the FTZ – General Terms and Conditions of the Agreement. 3. If the description of the subject of the contract indicates trademarks, patents or origin, source or specific process that characterizes the product or services provided by a specific contractor, the Ordering Party allows equivalent solutions. 4. If reference is made in the description of the subject of the contract to standards, European technical assessments, approvals, technical specifications and technical reference systems, the Contracting Authority shall allow solutions equivalent to those described. 5. CPV Common Procurement Vocabulary: 71247000-1. 6. The subject of the contract has not been divided into lots The Employer does not allow the submission of partial tenders. 7. The Ordering Party does not allow the submission of variants and electronic catalogues. 8. The contracting authority provides for the award of contracts referred to in Art. 1 point 7 of the PPL Act with a net value of PLN 733 694.24 In the scope of similar services, the Contracting Authority provides for supervision of the following scope of works: - preparatory works, - demolition works, - earthworks, - reinforcement of the ground floor, - dewatering of the road body, - substructures, - surfaces, - finishing works, - traffic safety devices, - street elements, - works in the bridge industry, - works in the telecommunications industry, - works in the field of drainage - works in the power industry. - rainwater and sanitation works, - tank construction works, - gas network works, - water supply and pipeline works, - greenery management works, - pumping station back-office building works with installations - traffic organisation works and BRD - construction and construction works The above-mentioned supervision service concerns the section on which construction works and/or adjacent sections will be carried out. 9. The Contractor is obliged to have up-to-date civil liability insurance (OC) for damage caused during the performance of the contract on the subject of the contract and to third parties for the entire duration of the contract and for a guarantee amount not lower than PLN 1 000 000.00 (in words: One million dollars and zero cents). The Contractor is obliged to provide a copy of the above-mentioned policy within 7 days from the date of conclusion of the contract. Provided that the continuity of insurance is maintained, the Ordering Party allows the possibility of presenting several policies confirming the possession of third party liability insurance during the term of the contract. The Contractor is obliged to provide the Ordering Party with a copy of the next policy within 7 days from the expiry date of the previous policy. If the Contractor fails to comply with the above, the Contracting Authority shall charge the Contractor contractual penalties in the amount specified in the contract. 10. The Employer requires that the investor supervision service be provided within the period from the date of signing the contract to the end and settlement of the contract being the subject of supervision, i.e. In the period up to 87 months from the date of signing the contract, including: Phase I: up to 24 months from the date of signing the contract – the period of supervision over the works, – up to 27 months from the date of signing the contract – performance of the obligations arising from the contract, during which the Contractor is obliged to obtain a decision on the permit to use the facility or a certificate of lack of grounds for objection, and in the case of works not requiring a building permit decision, delivery of a geodetic as-built inventory registered in the PODGiK to the Investor's registered office. Phase II: up to 60 months from the date of signing the acceptance protocol for the subject of the works contract – the period of supervision after the completion of the works. 11. The contractor whose tender has been selected as the most advantageous shall lodge a performance guarantee of 5% of the total price indicated in the tender. The requirements for securing the proper performance of the contract are described in Chapter XX of Part I of the FTZ. 12. The Contracting Authority provides for the use of the so-called reverse procedure referred to in Art. 1 of the PPL Act, i.e. The contracting authority will first examine and evaluate the tenders, and then make a qualitative selection of the Contractor whose tender was the highest rated, in terms of the absence of grounds for exclusion and compliance with the conditions for participation in the procedure. 13. In accordance with Article 257 of the Public Procurement Law, the Contracting Authority provides for the possibility of cancelling the procedure in question if the public funds which the Contracting Authority intended to allocate to finance all or part of the contract have not been allocated to it.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1144882
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1144882
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/08/2025 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Cena
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Doświadczenie Inspektora Koordynatora
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
390,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: PHU BAUMARK
Postal address:
Town: Wyszków
Postal code: 07-202
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.