Publications Office of the EU
Ireland-Belfield: Software package and information systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ireland-Belfield: Software package and information systems

  • Announced
    05/03/2021
  • Estimated published
    02/07/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
University College Dublin (UCD)
Place of performance
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Business sector (Main CPV)
48000000 Software package and information systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
UCDOPP5103
Description

UCD residences is interested in obtaining an integrated technology solution for campus accommodation business needs including both student academic term bookings, and summer accommodation business bookings. These solutions should include a booking management, property management and association financial functions. A single platform offering both functions is preferable.
Proposed solutions should offer convenience to campus residents, staff, and management and should offer integration capabilities with existing UCD systems and applications.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.