Publications Office of the EU
F-Caen: road-sweeping vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Caen: road-sweeping vehicles

  • Awarded
    18/01/2012
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRD11 Calvados
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144430 Road-sweeping vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
368,960.00
Tender reference number
11ECV007
Description

Purchase of rolling stock (sweepers, trailers, casings, benches, weed control units).
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

34144430 - Road-sweeping vehicles

34200000 - Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers

34220000 - Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers

Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
368,960.00
Award of contract
Official name: infructueux
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.