Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Pegnitz: Office, school and office equipment cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Pegnitz: Office, school and office equipment cleaning services

  • Published
    21/03/2023
  • Deadline
    04/05/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    04/05/2023
  • Awarded
    07/08/2023
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Freistaat Bayern vertreten durch das Gymnasium Pegnitz
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE246 Bayreuth, Landkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE246 Bayreuth, Landkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
90919000 Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
839,283.19 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
892,356.74 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
LAS-2.3-0212-5/2
Description

Unterhalts-, Grund- und Glasreinigung für das Gymnasium Pegnitz

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe.bayern.de/evergabe.bieter/api/external/deeplink/subproject/3fd08cc7-28c4-47bd-abed-f97ca2af517a
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/05/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.