Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Skövde: Repair and maintenance of plant - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Skövde: Repair and maintenance of plant

  • Published
    07/06/2019
  • Deadline
    08/07/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    09/07/2019
  • Awarded
    06/09/2019
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Skövde kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE232 Västra Götalands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE232 Västra Götalands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
SEN2019.0060
Description

The task includes the ongoing need for repairs to refrigeration, freezing, data cooling, climate, and heat pump installations. Preventive maintenance and servicing are also part of the mission.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afjhdpavum&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/07/2019 00:00
Buyers
Tibro kommun
Karlborg kommun
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
3,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Billinge Kyl Aktiebolag
Postal address: Karlslundsgatan 19
Town: Falköping
Postal code: 52130
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.