Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Santiago de Compostela: Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Santiago de Compostela: Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons

  • Published
    30/09/2017
  • Deadline
    06/11/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    16/11/2017
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Axencia Galega de Sangue, Órganos e Tecidos
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES11 Galicia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES11 Galicia
Business sector (Main CPV)
34115200 Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
495,800.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
AB-ADOS-17-007
Description

Provision of two mobile units for Axencia Galega de Sangue, Organs and Tecides (ADOS).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Axencia Galega de Sangue, Órganos e Tecidos
National registration number: Q1500413H
Postal address: av. Monte da Condesa, s/n
Town: Santiago de Compostela
NUTS code: ES11
Postal code: 15705
Country: ESP
Main address: http://ctg.sergas.es/Paxinas/web.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/11/2017 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
495,800.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.