Publications Office of the EU
Winter road maintenance on Public place priority 1-3 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Winter road maintenance on Public place priority 1-3

  • Published
    11/04/2025
  • Deadline
    12/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    14/05/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Serviceförvaltningen (SEF)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34143000 Winter-maintenance vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
300,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
SN-2024-853
Description

Covers Winter road maintenance Malmö city

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/05/2025 09:00
Place of performance
CPV code

34143000 - Winter-maintenance vehicles

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

90620000 - Snow-clearing services

45000000 - Construction work

45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

45230000 - Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork

90630000 - Ice-clearing services

90600000 - Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.