Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Kaiserslautern: Library management system - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Kaiserslautern: Library management system

  • Awarded
    24/01/2024
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Hochschule Kaiserslautern
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEB32 Kaiserslautern, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB32 Kaiserslautern, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
48161000 Library management system
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
100,024.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the planned procurement is the conclusion of a cooperation agreement for the joint use of the cloud-based library management system ALMA in the HBZ network.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
100,024.00 EUR
Award of contract
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.