Publications Office of the EU
Switzerland-Zurich: Construction work for social services buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Switzerland-Zurich: Construction work for social services buildings

  • Published
    24/12/2021
  • Deadline
    21/02/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    22/02/2022
  • Awarded
    13/04/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Hochbauamt / Baubereich A
Place of performance
NUTS code: CH0 Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CH0 Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera
Business sector (Main CPV)
45215200 Construction work for social services buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
117,081.60 CHF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

KSSA, Kantonales Sozialamt Zürich, Wohnheim Tilia, Gesamterneuerung, Gebäude 86/88, 8462 Rheinau

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Hochbauamt Kanton Zürich
Postal address: Stampfenbachstrasse 110, Postfach
Town: Zürich
NUTS code: CH0
Postal code: 8090
Country: CHE
Main address: https://www.simap.ch
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/02/2022 23:59
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
117,081.60 CHF
Award of contract
Official name: Schenker Storen AG Zweigniederlassung Region Zürich
Postal address: Unterrohrstrasse 5
Town: Schlieren
Postal code: 8952
Country: CHE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.