Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Charleroi: Computer-related equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Charleroi: Computer-related equipment

  • Published
    19/04/2016
  • Deadline
    20/07/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    20/07/2016
  • Awarded
    09/12/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
L'agence wallonne de la santé, de la protection sociale, du handicap et des familles, dénommée l'AViQ (agence pour une vie de qualité)
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE32 Prov. Hainaut
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,211,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
817,983.43 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
AViQ-16-016-MP-IF-C-F03_0
Description

The subject of this framework agreement is the provision, guarantee and all services associated with the provision of the following IT equipment:
lot 1: laptops and flat screens,
lot 2: PC All-in-One,
lot 3: multifunction printers and consumables,
lot 4: multimedia projectors.
This Framework Agreement also contains several options.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: L'agence wallonne de la santé, de la protection sociale, du handicap et des familles, dénommée l'AViQ (agence pour une vie de qualité)
Postal address: Rue de la Rivelaine 21
Town: Charleroi
Postal code: 6061
Country: BEL
Contact person: Cellule marchés publics
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/07/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.