Publications Office of the EU
F-Creil: modular and portable buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Creil: modular and portable buildings

  • Published
    11/04/2012
  • Deadline
    18/05/2012
  • Awarded
    29/06/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ville de Creil
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE22 Oise
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
44211100 Modular and portable buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
593,024.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Purchase and installation of modular buildings for school catering at Somasco School.
F-

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mairie de Creil
Postal address: place François Mitterrand, BP 76
Town: Creil Cedex
Postal code: 60109
Country: FRA
Contact person: service des marchés publics (porte 502)
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
593,024.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Pref'Aub
Postal address: route de Brienne - BP 30031 - Creney
Town: Lavau Cedex
Postal code: 10151
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.