Publications Office of the EU
France-La Garenne-Colombes: Earthmoving work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-La Garenne-Colombes: Earthmoving work

  • Published
    31/10/2012
  • Deadline
    05/12/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    06/12/2012
  • Awarded
    12/03/2013
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ville de La Garenne Colombes
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45112500 Earthmoving work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,014,404.67 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
AOO/2012/07
Description

Qualitative layout of streets, parvis of the entertainment hall and the René Guest School. The contract consists of 3 lots, comprising a firm tranche and 3 conditional tranches.
F-

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mairie de La Garenne Colombes
Postal address: 68 boulevard de la République
Town: La Garenne Colombes
Postal code: 92250
Country: FRA
Contact person: Service des marchés publics
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/12/2012 09:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.