Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Maintal: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Maintal: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    25/05/2021
  • Deadline
    21/06/2021
  • Awarded
    28/09/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Maintal Immobilien Gesellschaft mbH & Co KG
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE719 Main-Kinzig-Kreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE719 Main-Kinzig-Kreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
127,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
MIG_2021_04
Description

Im Rahmen der Erschließung des Baugebiets auf dem ehemaligen Sportgelände „Eichenheege“ plant die Maintal Immobilien Gesellschaft mbH & Co KG (MIG) Wohngebäude für den eigenen Bestand zur Vermietung
im Bereich des sogenannten „bezahlbaren Wohnraums“ zu schaffen. Das Baugrundstück befindet sich am Rand des neuen Baugebietes, angrenzend zum Grundstück einer bestehenden Kindertagesstäte, und hat eine Fläche von ca. 3.775 m2. Auf dem Baugrundstück sollen ca. 42 Wohnungen mit einer Gesamtwohnfläche von ca. 3.500,00 m2 errichtet werden.
Gegenstand dieses Vergabeverfahrens sind die Fachplanungsleistungen:
- Technische Ausrüstung HLS HOAI-Leistungsphasen 1-9,
- Technische Ausrüstung ELT HOAI-Leistungsphasen 1-9,
Die Beauftragung der Leistungen erfolgt stufenweise.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://my.vergabe.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.